RESULTS

The table below contains some facts about the tournaments where Kaia has played as well as information on results and who her opponents were. To view the tournaments and achievements in a particular year throughout Kaia's career see a link under the respective year. The tournaments of the current year have been given in the descending order, i.e. the latest results are presented at the top, the results of earlier years have been ordered chronologically, i.e. the first match of the year comes first etc.

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998

Opponent Rank Time Round Result
Adidas International, Sydney AUS Tier II 07.01.-13.01.2002
Jelena Kostanic /CRO / #131 04.01. Q1 4:6 7:6(5) 6:7(1)
Australian Open, Melbourne AUS GS 14.01.-27.01.2002
Camille Pin /FRA / #168 10.01. Q1 4:6 6:4 7:5
Tatiana Perebiynis /UKR / #135 11.01. Q2 4:6 6:7(6)
Porto Open, Porto POR Tier IV 01.04.-07.04.2002
Vanesa Krauth /ARG / #224 30.03. Q1 6:0 6:0
Raluca Sandu /ROM / #267 31.03. Q2 6:3 6:2
Renata Voracova /CZE / #196 01.04. QR 6:1 6:3
Valentina Sassi /ITA / #148 02.04. R32 6:3 6:2
Angeles Montolio /ESP / #29 04.04. R16 4:6 1:6
Estoril Open, Estoril POR Tier IV 08.04.-14.04.2002
Lubomira Bacheva /BUL / #124 06.04. Q1 6:7(6) 5:7
Fed Cup, Antalya TUR E/A I 22.04.-28.04.2002
Margalita Chakhnashvili /GEO / #437 24.04. RR1 1:6 6:4 6:4
Frederica Piedade /POR / #472 25.04. RR2 5:7 6:4 6:2
Magdalena Maleeva /BUL / #25 26.04. RR3 4:6 2:6
Anna Smashnova /ISR / #34 27.04. PO 1:6 3:6
J & S Cup, Warsaw POL Tier IV 06.05.-12.05.2002
Lubomira Kurhajcova /SVK / #152 04.05. Q1 1:6 7:6(0) 3:6
Benet Cup 2002, Szczecin POL 50K+H 13.05.-19.05.2002
Eva Fislova /SVK / #202 14.05. R32 5:7 2:6
Wien Energie Grand Prix, Vienna AUT Tier III 10.06.-16.06.2002
Tina Schiechtl /AUT / #445 08.06. Q1 5:7 1:6
Sampo Open, Tallinn EST 25K 17.06.-23.06.2002
Emma Laine /FIN / #0 17.06. R32 6:2 6:0
Tatsiana Uvarova /BLR / #666 19.06. R16 6:4 6:1
Petra Cetkovska /CZE / #544 20.06. QF 4:6 2:6
French Community Champ's, Brussels BEL Tier IV 08.07.-14.07.2002
Emilie Loit /FRA / #59 08.07. R32 3:6 0:6
XIX Memorial E. Fontana, Modena ITA 50K+H 15.07.-21.07.2002
Dally Randriantefy /MAD / #145 16.07. R32 2:6 3:6
Nordea Nordic Light Open, Helsinki FIN Tier IV 05.08.-11.08.2002
Eva Dyrberg /DEN / #79 05.08. R32 6:3 6:1
Asa Svensson /SWE / #58 08.08. R16 0:6 4:6
US Open, New York USA GS 26.08.-08.09.2002
Alena Vaskova /CZE / #131 20.08. Q1 6:2 4:6 6:7(4)
VI Torneig Internacional de Tennis BMW Martin i Conesa, Girona ESP 50K+H 30.09.-06.10.2002
Claudine Schaul /LUX / #168 28.09. Q1 2:6 3:6
Welsh International Open, Cardiff GBR 25K 07.10.-13.10.2002
Yvonne Doyle /IRL / #369 07.10. Q2 6:4 6:3
Irina Boulykina /RUS / #497 08.10. QR 6:3 6:3
Severine Beltrame /FRA / #251 09.10. R32 6:2 4:6 4:6

Some hints helping to read the table:

  • Q1, Q2, QR - first/second round of qualification draw
  • Date shows the dates of the main draw, qualification draw starts approximately a week before that
  • # in column "Tourn. level", number behind this mark shows opponents ranking in respective age group during the match
  • NR no ranking