14th Salk Open, Stockholm SWE |
Grade 4 |
03.01.-09.01.2000 |
|
|
bye / / |
#0 |
03.01. |
R64 |
|
Fed Cup, Estoril POR |
E/A II |
27.03.-02.04.2000 |
|
|
Natalia Volcova /MDA / |
#0 |
28.03. |
RR1 |
6:2 6:0 |
Siham-Soumeya Bennacer /ALG / |
#0 |
30.03. |
RR3 |
7:5 6:1 |
Vonjiniana Rasamuel /MAD / |
#0 |
31.03. |
RR4 |
6:0 6:0 |
Angela Cardoso /POR / |
#838 |
01.04. |
RR5 |
6:1 6:4 |
25th City of Florence Intern. Tourn., Firenze ITA |
Grade 2 |
17.04.-23.04.2000 |
|
|
bye / / |
#0 |
17.04. |
R64 |
|
18th Inter'l Junior Tournament, Salsomaggiore ITA |
Grade 2 |
24.04.-30.04.2000 |
|
|
bye / / |
#0 |
24.04. |
R64 |
|
Roland Garros Junior Champ's, Paris FRA |
Grade A |
05.06.-11.06.2000 |
|
|
Virginie Pichet /FRA / |
#0 |
04.06. |
R64 |
6:1 6:1 |
Bianka Lamade /GER / |
#0 |
05.06. |
R32 |
4:6 3:6 |
IBM Tallinn 2000, Tallinn EST |
10K |
19.06.-25.06.2000 |
|
|
bye / / |
#0 |
19.06. |
Q1 |
|
Katrina Gintere /LAT / |
#0 |
19.06. |
QR |
6:0 6:1 |
Martina Strussova /SVK / |
#875 |
20.06. |
R32 |
6:4 6:1 |
Sofia Arvidsson /SWE / |
#887 |
21.06. |
R16 |
6:2 7:6(10) |
Nicola Woodhouse /GBR / |
#677 |
22.06. |
QF |
6:3 6:1 |
Maria Wolfbrandt /SWE / |
#412 |
23.06. |
SF |
6:2 6:3 |
Margit Rüütel /EST / |
#0 |
24.06. |
F |
6:1 6:2 |
Van Keeken Tournament, Castricum NED |
Grade 2 |
03.07.-09.07.2000 |
|
|
bye / / |
#0 |
03.07. |
R64 |
|
24th German Junior Open, Essen GER |
Grade 1 |
10.07.-16.07.2000 |
|
|
bye / / |
#0 |
10.07. |
R64 |
|
Renata Voracova /CZE / |
#9 |
15.07. |
SF |
6:2 6:4 |
Eva Birnerova /CZE / |
#12 |
16.07. |
F |
6:0 6:2 |
U16 European Championships, Hatfield GBR |
|
24.07.-30.07.2000 |
|
|
bye / / |
#0 |
24.07. |
R128 |
|
Darija Jurak /CRO / |
#0 |
25.07. |
R64 |
7:5 6:3 |
Marianna Keranen /FIN / |
#0 |
26.07. |
R32 |
6:1 6:0 |
Virag Nemeth /HUN / |
#93 |
27.07. |
R16 |
6:3 6:0 |
Anna Bastrikova /RUS / |
#125 |
28.07. |
QF |
6:2 6:3 |
Joanna Sakowicz /POL / |
#0 |
29.07. |
SF |
6:2 6:2 |
Marion Bartoli /FRA / |
#84 |
30.07. |
F |
6:3 3:6 6:3 |
Estonian Championships, Tallinn EST |
|
14.08.-20.08.2000 |
|
|
Julia Matojan /EST / |
#0 |
14.08. |
QF |
6:0 6:0 |
Helina Lill /EST / |
#0 |
15.08. |
SF |
6:3 6:0 |
Piret Ilves /EST / |
#0 |
17.08. |
F |
6:0 6:0 |
Internationaux de Tennis Junior du Canada, Quebec CAN |
Grade 1 |
28.08.-03.09.2000 |
|
|
Jaslyn Hewitt /AUS / |
#72 |
28.08. |
R64 |
6:1 6:0 |
Galina Fokina /RUS / |
#106 |
30.08. |
R32 |
2:6 3:6 |
US Open Junior Championships, New York USA |
Grade A |
04.09.-10.09.2000 |
|
|
Bethanie Mattek /USA / |
#30 |
04.09. |
R64 |
6:7(2) 4:6 |
Connolly Continental Cup, Key Biscayne USA |
Grade C |
04.12.-11.12.2000 |
|
|
Claudia Salgues /URU / |
#0 |
04.12. |
RR1 |
7:6(1) 6:3 |
Su-Wei Hsieh /TPE / |
#46 |
05.12. |
RR2 |
7:6(7) 6:1 |
Aniko Kapros /HUN / |
#3 |
06.12. |
RR3 |
4:6 1:6 |
Gisela Dulko /ARG / |
#10 |
07.12. |
SF |
7:6(5) 6:3 |
Melissa Middleton /USA / |
#0 |
09.12. |
F |
6:2 6:4 |
Orange Bowl, Key Biscayne USA |
Grade A |
11.12.-17.12.2000 |
|
|
Margalita Chakhnashvili /GEO / |
#379 |
12.12. |
R64 |
6:4 6:2 |
Barbora Strycova /CZE / |
#33 |
13.12. |
R32 |
6:2 1:6 6:3 |
Anna Bastrikova /RUS / |
#104 |
14.12. |
R16 |
6:4 6:2 |
Shuai Peng /CHN / |
#65 |
15.12. |
QF |
6:1 7:5 |
Edina Gallovits /ROU / |
#12 |
16.12. |
SF |
6:7(3) 3:6 |