Fed Cup, La Manga ESP |
E/A I |
23.04.-29.04.2001 |
|
|
Katarina Srebotnik /SLO / |
#127 |
24.04. |
RR1 |
6:1 1:6 2:6 |
Nathalie Grandin /RSA / |
#282 |
25.04. |
RR2 |
6:1 6:2 |
Tatiana Kovalchuk /UKR / |
#210 |
26.04. |
RR3 |
4:6 6:2 4:6 |
Italian Junior Open, Milano ITA |
Grade A |
21.05.-27.05.2001 |
|
|
Kristina Jarkenstedt /SWE / |
#120 |
22.05. |
R64 |
6:2 6:1 |
Lourdes Lopez /MEX / |
#76 |
23.05. |
R32 |
6:0 6:1 |
Tina Schiechtl /AUT / |
#25 |
24.05. |
R16 |
6:4 6:4 |
Maria Jose Argeri /ARG / |
#21 |
25.05. |
QF |
6:1 6:4 |
Angelique Widjaja /INA / |
#15 |
26.05. |
SF |
6:3 3:6 6:2 |
Virag Nemeth /HUN / |
#27 |
27.05. |
F |
6:0 3:6 6:2 |
Roland Garros Junior Champ's, Paris FRA |
Grade A |
04.06.-10.06.2001 |
|
|
Jamea Jackson /USA / |
#48 |
03.06. |
R64 |
6:0 6:4 |
Sofia Arvidsson /SWE / |
#12 |
04.06. |
R32 |
6:0 6:1 |
Dinara Safina /RUS / |
#25 |
05.06. |
R16 |
7:6(1) 6:3 |
Myriam Casanova /SUI / |
#30 |
07.06. |
QF |
6:0 6:1 |
Ashley Harkleroad /USA / |
#4 |
08.06. |
SF |
6:1 6:3 |
Svetlana Kuznetsova /RUS / |
#11 |
10.06. |
F |
6:3 1:6 6:2 |
Sampo Open, Tallinn EST |
25K |
11.06.-17.06.2001 |
|
|
Caroline Maes /BEL / |
#320 |
12.06. |
R32 |
6:2 5:7 6:1 |
Eszter Molnar /HUN / |
#252 |
15.06. |
R16 |
6:1 6:4 |
Anousjka Van Exel /NED / |
#300 |
15.06. |
QF |
6:3 6:3 |
Iveta Benesova /CZE / |
#422 |
16.06. |
SF |
6:3 6:3 |
Lubomira Kurhajcova /SVK / |
#303 |
16.06. |
F |
7:6(4) 6:3 |
LTA Int'l Junior Championships, Roehampton GBR |
Grade 1 |
25.06.-01.07.2001 |
|
|
Shuai Peng /CHN / |
#73 |
24.06. |
R64 |
6:7(3) 2:6 |
UNIQA Grand Prix, Vienna AUT |
Tier III |
09.07.-15.07.2001 |
|
|
Stanislava Hrozenska /SVK / |
#300 |
07.07. |
Q1 |
6:3 6:3 |
Mia Buric /GER / |
#235 |
08.07. |
Q2 |
6:0 6:2 |
Anousjka Van Exel /NED / |
#250 |
09.07. |
QR |
6:4 6:3 |
Anke Huber /GER / |
#20 |
11.07. |
R32 |
5:7 3:6 |
XVIII Memorial Fontana, Modena ITA |
50K+H |
16.07.-22.07.2001 |
|
|
Sandra Nacuk /YUG / |
#151 |
16.07. |
R32 |
6:4 6:1 |
Maja Palaversic /CRO / |
#128 |
18.07. |
R16 |
6:2 6:3 |
Nuria Llagostera /ESP / |
#92 |
20.07. |
QF |
6:3 4:6 6:1 |
Martina Sucha /SVK / |
#99 |
21.07. |
SF |
6:4 6:3 |
Maja Matevzic /SLO / |
#135 |
22.07. |
F |
5:7 6:7(5) |
10. Baden Pokal, Ettenheim GER |
50K+H |
23.07.-29.07.2001 |
|
|
Camille Pin /FRA / |
#180 |
25.07. |
R32 |
6:3 6:1 |
Irina Selyutina /KAZ / |
#136 |
26.07. |
R16 |
6:0 7:5 |
Katalin Marosi-Aracama /HUN / |
#170 |
27.07. |
QF |
6:2 6:0 |
Mia Buric /GER / |
#249 |
28.07. |
SF |
6:2 6:2 |
Maja Matevzic /SLO / |
#114 |
29.07. |
F |
2:6 3:6 |
European Summer Cup, Qual., Gdansk POL |
Grade C |
30.07.-05.08.2001 |
|
|
Svetlana Kuznetsova /RUS / |
#7 |
31.07. |
RR1 |
6:4 6:4 |
Joanna Sakowicz /POL / |
#60 |
01.08. |
RR2 |
6:4 6:4 |
Merve Asimgil /TUR / |
#0 |
02.08. |
RR3 |
6:0 6:1 |
European Summer Cup, Final, Lerida ESP |
Grade C |
06.08.-12.08.2001 |
|
|
Lubomira Kurhajcova /SVK / |
#97 |
05.08. |
QF |
6:2 6:4 |
Eva Birnerova /CZE / |
#4 |
06.08. |
SF |
4:6 6:3 6:1 |
Sofia Arvidsson /SWE / |
#18 |
07.08. |
PO (3rd) |
7:5 7:6(1) |
US Open Junior Championships, New York USA |
Grade A |
03.09.-09.09.2001 |
|
|
Tanner Cochran /USA / |
#88 |
02.09. |
R64 |
3:6 6:4 7:5 |
Maria Sharapova /RUS / |
#315 |
05.09. |
R32 |
6:3 7:5 |
Dinara Safina /RUS / |
#11 |
06.09. |
R16 |
6:3 4:6 7:5 |
Marion Bartoli /FRA / |
#8 |
07.09. |
QF |
6:4 4:6 6:7(3) |
Internationaux Feminins de la Vienne, Poitiers FRA |
75K+H |
08.10.-14.10.2001 |
|
|
Eszter Molnar /HUN / |
#280 |
06.10. |
Q1 |
7:6(1) 4:6 6:7(4) |
LTA Ladies, Southampton GBR |
50K |
15.10.-21.10.2001 |
|
|
Helen Crook /GBR / |
#302 |
17.10. |
R32 |
6:2 6:3 |
Angelika Roesch /GER / |
#161 |
18.10. |
R16 |
6:3 3:6 4:6 |