The table below contains some facts about the tournaments where Kaia has played as well as information on results and who her opponents were.
To view the tournaments and achievements in a particular year throughout Kaia's career see a link under the respective year.
The tournaments of the current year have been given in the descending order, i.e. the latest results are presented at the top, the results of earlier years have been ordered chronologically, i.e. the first match of the year comes first etc.
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Opponent |
Rank |
Time |
Round |
Result |
Moorilla International 2004, Hobart AUS |
Tier V |
12.01.-18.01.2004 |
|
|
Evgenia Kulikovskaya /RUS / |
#190 |
09.01. |
Q1 |
6:3 6:0 |
Anne Keothavong /GBR / |
#177 |
10.01. |
Q2 |
4:6 6:4 1:6 |
Australian Open, Melbourne AUS |
GS |
19.01.-01.02.2004 |
|
|
Adriana Szili /AUS / |
#811 |
15.01. |
Q1 |
6:2 6:2 |
Anna-Lena Groenefeld /GER / |
#116 |
16.01. |
Q2 |
3:6 4:6 |
Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena, Ortisei ITA |
75K |
02.02.-08.02.2004 |
|
|
Alice Canepa /ITA / |
#332 |
01.02. |
Q1 |
6:3 6:0 |
Anousjka Van Exel /NED / |
#258 |
02.02. |
Q2 |
6:4 6:2 |
Stanislava Hrozenska /SVK / |
#219 |
02.02. |
QR |
6:3 7:5 |
Sanda Mamic /CRO / |
#200 |
04.02. |
R32 |
7:6(4) 6:1 |
Sofia Arvidsson /SWE / |
#108 |
05.02. |
R16 |
6:3 6:2 |
Zuzana Ondraskova /CZE / |
#81 |
06.02. |
QF |
6:4 6:3 |
Iveta Benesova /CZE / |
#146 |
07.02. |
SF |
5:7 6:4 2:6 |
LTA Ladies $25K, Sunderland GBR |
25K |
09.02.-15.02.2004 |
|
|
Irina Bulõkina /NED / |
#249 |
11.02. |
R32 |
6:2 2:6 7:5 |
Valentina Sassi /ITA / |
#303 |
12.02. |
R16 |
5:7 6:1 6:0 |
Anna Bastrikova /RUS / |
#487 |
13.02. |
QF |
6:4 6:3 |
Elena Baltacha /GBR / |
#385 |
14.02. |
SF |
6:3 6:4 |
Anna Chakvetadze /RUS / |
#362 |
15.02. |
F |
7:6(5) 6:0 |
LTA Ladies $25K, Redbridge GBR |
25K |
16.02.-22.02.2004 |
|
|
Sophie Lefevre /FRA / |
#281 |
18.02. |
R32 |
6:3 6:3 |
Martina Muller /GER / |
#360 |
19.02. |
R16 |
6:1 3:6 6:3 |
Anna Chakvetadze /RUS / |
#361 |
21.02. |
SF |
7:6(4) 4:6 5:7 |
Neva Cup, St. Petersburg RUS |
50K |
22.03.-28.03.2004 |
|
|
Marta Domachowska /POL / |
#181 |
23.03. |
R32 |
1:6 6:1 6:4 |
Ivana Lisjak /CRO / |
#209 |
25.03. |
R16 |
5:7 3:6 |
Fed Cup, Athens GRE |
E/A I |
19.04.-24.04.2004 |
|
|
Sesil Karatancheva /BUL / |
#198 |
19.04. |
RR1 |
3:6 3:6 |
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi /ISR / |
#20 |
24.04. |
PO |
0:6 0:6 |
Roland Garros, Paris FRA |
GS |
24.05.-06.06.2004 |
|
|
Aravane Rezai /FRA / |
#784 |
19.05. |
Q1 |
6:2 7:5 |
Barbara Rittner /GER / |
#156 |
20.05. |
Q2 |
5:7 6:2 2:6 |
Czech Open, Prostejov CZE |
75K |
31.05.-06.06.2004 |
|
|
Sandra Kleinova /CZE / |
#105 |
31.05. |
R32 |
4:6 6:4 6:2 |
Lenka Nemeckova /CZE / |
#145 |
02.06. |
R16 |
6:4 1:6 4:6 |
Idea Prokom Open, Sopot POL |
Tier III |
09.08.-14.08.2004 |
|
|
Anna Bielen-Zarska /POL / |
#338 |
07.08. |
Q1 |
3:6 3:6 |
Olympic Games, Athens GRE |
|
15.08.-22.08.2004 |
|
|
Yoon Jeong Cho /KOR / |
#300 |
15.08. |
R64 |
6:7(1) 1:6 |
Some hints helping to read the table:
- Q1, Q2, QR - first/second round of qualification draw
- Date shows the dates of the main draw, qualification draw starts approximately a week before that
- # in column "Tourn. level", number behind this mark shows opponents ranking in respective age group during the match
- NR no ranking