RESULTS

The table below contains some facts about the tournaments where Kaia has played as well as information on results and who her opponents were. To view the tournaments and achievements in a particular year throughout Kaia's career see a link under the respective year. The tournaments of the current year have been given in the descending order, i.e. the latest results are presented at the top, the results of earlier years have been ordered chronologically, i.e. the first match of the year comes first etc.

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998

Opponent Rank Time Round Result
Moorilla International 2004, Hobart AUS Tier V 12.01.-18.01.2004
Evgenia Kulikovskaya /RUS / #190 09.01. Q1 6:3 6:0
Anne Keothavong /GBR / #177 10.01. Q2 4:6 6:4 1:6
Australian Open, Melbourne AUS GS 19.01.-01.02.2004
Adriana Szili /AUS / #811 15.01. Q1 6:2 6:2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld /GER / #116 16.01. Q2 3:6 4:6
Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena, Ortisei ITA 75K 02.02.-08.02.2004
Alice Canepa /ITA / #332 01.02. Q1 6:3 6:0
Anousjka Van Exel /NED / #258 02.02. Q2 6:4 6:2
Stanislava Hrozenska /SVK / #219 02.02. QR 6:3 7:5
Sanda Mamic /CRO / #200 04.02. R32 7:6(4) 6:1
Sofia Arvidsson /SWE / #108 05.02. R16 6:3 6:2
Zuzana Ondraskova /CZE / #81 06.02. QF 6:4 6:3
Iveta Benesova /CZE / #146 07.02. SF 5:7 6:4 2:6
LTA Ladies $25K, Sunderland GBR 25K 09.02.-15.02.2004
Irina Boulykina /RUS / #249 11.02. R32 6:2 2:6 7:5
Valentina Sassi /ITA / #303 12.02. R16 5:7 6:1 6:0
Anna Bastrikova /RUS / #487 13.02. QF 6:4 6:3
Elena Baltacha /GBR / #385 14.02. SF 6:3 6:4
Anna Chakvetadze /RUS / #362 15.02. F 7:6(5) 6:0
LTA Ladies $25K, Redbridge GBR 25K 16.02.-22.02.2004
Sophie Lefevre /FRA / #281 18.02. R32 6:3 6:3
Martina Muller /GER / #360 19.02. R16 6:1 3:6 6:3
Anna Chakvetadze /RUS / #361 21.02. SF 7:6(4) 4:6 5:7
Neva Cup, St. Petersburg RUS 50K 22.03.-28.03.2004
Marta Domachowska /POL / #181 23.03. R32 1:6 6:1 6:4
Ivana Lisjak /CRO / #209 25.03. R16 5:7 3:6
Fed Cup, Athens GRE E/A I 19.04.-24.04.2004
Sesil Karatancheva /BUL / #198 19.04. RR1 3:6 3:6
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi /ISR / #20 24.04. PO 0:6 0:6
Roland Garros, Paris FRA GS 24.05.-06.06.2004
Aravane Rezai /FRA / #784 19.05. Q1 6:2 7:5
Barbara Rittner /GER / #156 20.05. Q2 5:7 6:2 2:6
Czech Open, Prostejov CZE 75K 31.05.-06.06.2004
Sandra Kleinova /CZE / #105 31.05. R32 4:6 6:4 6:2
Lenka Nemeckova /CZE / #145 02.06. R16 6:4 1:6 4:6
Idea Prokom Open, Sopot POL Tier III 09.08.-14.08.2004
Anna Bielen-Zarska /POL / #338 07.08. Q1 3:6 3:6
Olympic Games, Athens GRE 15.08.-22.08.2004
Yoon Jeong Cho /KOR / #300 15.08. R64 6:7(1) 1:6

Some hints helping to read the table:

  • Q1, Q2, QR - first/second round of qualification draw
  • Date shows the dates of the main draw, qualification draw starts approximately a week before that
  • # in column "Tourn. level", number behind this mark shows opponents ranking in respective age group during the match
  • NR no ranking