RESULTS

The table below contains some facts about the tournaments where Kaia has played as well as information on results and who her opponents were. To view the tournaments and achievements in a particular year throughout Kaia's career see a link under the respective year. The tournaments of the current year have been given in the descending order, i.e. the latest results are presented at the top, the results of earlier years have been ordered chronologically, i.e. the first match of the year comes first etc.

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998

Opponent Rank Time Round Result
Västeras International Junior Championships, Västeras SWE Grade 4 04.01.-10.01.1999
Renska Hiemstra /NED / #0 04.01. R32 4:6 2:6
Teen Tennis (U14), Telford GBR 25.01.-31.01.1999
bye / / #0 25.01. R64
Sunitha Rao /USA / #0 25.01. R32 6:1 6:1
Nika Ozegovic /CRO / #0 25.01. R16 6:1 6:0
Fabienne Clavel /FRA / #0 25.01. QF 7:6 6:1
Renata Ljukovcan /YUG / #0 25.01. SF 4:6 4:6
Estonian Junior Open, Tallinn EST Grade 5 31.05.-06.06.1999
Liga Dekmeijere /LAT / #0 27.06. Q2 7:5 6:1
Margalita Chakhnashvili /GEO / #0 28.06. QR 6:2 6:4
Nicola Woodhouse /GBR / #672 29.06. R32 6:4 6:1
Ekaterina Syssoeva /RUS / #436 30.06. R16 7:5 6:7(6) 6:2
Andrea Masarykova /SVK / #514 01.07. QF 6:4 6:3
Nicola Payne /GBR / #526 02.07. SF 6:1 6:7(7) 6:1
Anna Zaporozhanova /UKR / #322 03.07. F 3:6 3:6
Windmill Cup (U14), Leeuwarden NED 12.07.-18.07.1999
bye / / #0 12.07. R128
Katerina Bohmova /CZE / #0 12.07. R64 6:0 6:1
Lubica Nadasska /SVK / #0 12.07. R32 6:0 6:0
Bettina Radakovits /AUT / #0 12.07. R16 6:2 6:1
Daria Kustava /BLR / #0 12.07. QF 2:6 6:1 7:6
Ally Baker /USA / #0 12.07. SF 6:2 6:4
Elke Clijsters /BEL / #0 12.07. F 6:0 6:4
U14 European Championships, San Remo ITA 19.07.-25.07.1999
bye / / #0 19.07. R128
Maja Kovacev /YUG / #0 19.07. R64 6:0 6:4
Zsuzsanna Bobos /HUN / #0 19.07. R32 6:0 6:3
Victoria Weltz /GER / #0 19.07. R16 6:2 6:0
Dinara Safina /RUS / #0 19.07. QF 6:2 4:6 6:3
Matea Mezak /CRO / #0 19.07. SF 6:3 6:3
Petra Cetkovska /CZE / #0 19.07. F 6:3 3:6 4:6
Estonian Championships, Tallinn EST 23.08.-29.08.1999
bye / / #0 23.08. R16
U14 European Masters, Prato ITA 27.09.-03.10.1999
Salome Devidze /GEO / #0 27.10. QF 6:1 6:2
Maria Zivcicova /SVK / #0 27.10. SF 6:2 6:2
Virag Nemeth /HUN / #0 27.10. F 6:0 6:0
TATS Open, Tampere FIN Grade 5 08.11.-14.11.1999
Marianna Yuferova /RUS / #0 08.11. R32 6:4 6:1
Monika Dybicz /SWE / #0 08.11. R16 6:3 6:4
Kristina Bengtsson /SWE / #0 08.11. QF 6:1 6:0
Sarah Wright /GBR / #0 08.11. SF 6:1 6:1
Margit Rüütel /EST / #0 08.11. F 6:2 7:5
Mobilux Luxembourg Indoor Junior Championships, Luxembourg LUX Grade 4 15.11.-21.11.1999
Lourdes Dominguez Lino /ESP / #0 15.11. R32 6:3 7:5
Dominika Dieskova /SVK / #0 15.11. R16 6:4 6:1
Martina Babakova /SVK / #0 15.11. QF 6:2 6:3
Tina Hergold /SLO / #0 15.11. SF 4:6 6:3 3:6

Some hints helping to read the table:

  • Q1, Q2, QR - first/second round of qualification draw
  • Date shows the dates of the main draw, qualification draw starts approximately a week before that
  • # in column "Tourn. level", number behind this mark shows opponents ranking in respective age group during the match
  • NR no ranking