RESULTS

The table below contains some facts about the tournaments where Kaia has played as well as information on results and who her opponents were. To view the tournaments and achievements in a particular year throughout Kaia's career see a link under the respective year. The tournaments of the current year have been given in the descending order, i.e. the latest results are presented at the top, the results of earlier years have been ordered chronologically, i.e. the first match of the year comes first etc.

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998

Opponent Rank Time Round Result
Brisbane International , Brisbane AUS Premier 04.01.-12.01.2020
Marie Bouzkova /CZE / #57 04.01. Q1 5:7 3:6
Australian Open , Melbourne AUS GS 20.01.-02.02.2020
Barbora Krejickova /CZE / #127 20.01. R128 6:7(3) 6:2 3:6
Merko Cup , Tallinn EST 29.07.-30.07.2020
Jelena Ostapenko /LAT / #41 29.07. RR 6:3 6:4
Anastasija Sevastova /LAT / #43 30.07. RR 7:6(1) 2:6 10:5
US Open, New York USA GS 31.08.-13.09.2020
Katerina Siniakova /CZE / #55 01.09. R128 6:1 6:2
Ons Jabeur /TUN / #31 03.09. R64 6:7(8) 0:6
Roland Garros, Pariis FRA GS 27.09.-11.10.2020
Marie Bouzkova /CZE / #46 27.09. R128 4:6 6:4 6:2
Elise Mertens /BEL / #20 30.09. R64 4:6 5:7
Open Feminin 50, Cherbourg-en-Contentin FRA ITF 11.10.-18.10.2020
Harmony Tan /FRA / #239 13.10. R32 7:5 6:1
Amandine Hesse /FRA / #286 15.10. R32 6:0 3:0 ret.
Cagla Buyukakcay /TUR / #176 16.10. QF 6:3 6:1
Jodie Burrage /GBR / #274 17.10. SF 6:1 7:6(2)
Harriet Dart /GBR / #154 18.10. F 6:4 6:4
Internationaux de Reims - Champagne, Reims FRA ITF 19.10.-25.10.2020
Ana Konjuh /CRO / #634 21.10. R32 4:6 6:3 3:6
Ted Republican Girls, Istanbul TUR ITF 26.10.-01.11.2020
Eva Guerrero Alvarez /ESP / #222 27.10. R32 6:1 6:3
Lucie Havlickova /CZE / #863 28.10. R16 6:2 6:4
Andrea Lazaro Garcia /ESP / #275 29.10. QF 6:3 7:6(7)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian /ROM / #169 30.10. SF 6:4 6:2
Vera Zvonareva /RUS / #183 31.10. F 6:3 6:3
Open Gran Canaria Nosolotenis, Las Palmas ESP ITF 16.11.-22.11.2020
Maryna Zanevska /UKR / #258 17.11. R32 6:2 4:6 7:5
Paula Ormaechea /ARG / #279 19.11. R16 6:2 4:6 7:5
Anastasia Zarycka /CZE / #406 20.11. QF 6:2 6:3
Richel Hogenkamp /NED / #219 21.11. SF 6:2 6:3
Mayar Sherif /EGY / #132 22.11. F 6:3 6:2

Some hints helping to read the table:

  • Q1, Q2, QR - first/second round of qualification draw
  • Date shows the dates of the main draw, qualification draw starts approximately a week before that
  • # in column "Tourn. level", number behind this mark shows opponents ranking in respective age group during the match
  • NR no ranking